Monthly Performance Report · Confidential
Accurate Auto
·
February 2026

Ad SpendReport

A full breakdown of February's advertising performance, new client acquisition, and return on investment.

Ad Spend

$9,000

New Clients

248

Total Revenue

$28,600

Net Profit

$19,600

Total Conversions

Phone Calls & Online Information Signups

Combined inbound leads generated by the campaign

376conversions

Return on Ad Spend

217.8%

For every $1 spent on advertising, Accurate Auto generated $3.18 in revenue.

Revenue Breakdown

New Business — February

248 New Clients Acquired

$100 average revenue per client

$24,800

87% of total revenue

Previous Period New Business

38 Clients

$100 average revenue per client

$3,800

13% of total revenue

Combined Total Revenue

286 total clients · $9,000 ad spend

$28,600

Profit Analysis

ROI on Ad Spend

217.8%

Total Revenue$28,600
Ad Spend− $9,000
Net Profit$19,600

Profit generated per $1 of ad spend.

Profit Margin on Sales

68.5%

Net Profit$19,600
Total Revenue$28,600
Margin68.5%

Of every dollar earned, 68.5¢ is profit after ad costs.

February Summary

Ad Spend

$9,000

Total invested in advertising

New Business Revenue

$24,800

248 new clients · $100 avg

Previous New Business

$3,800

38 clients · baseline comparison

Total Revenue

$28,600

Combined all new business

Net Profit After Ad Spend

$19,600

Revenue minus ad costs

ROI on Ad Spend

217.8%

68.5% profit margin on sales

© 2026 Blu Prnt Era LLC · February Ad Spend Report for Accurate Auto · Confidential